დელტა ვარიანტის (რაც ახლა არის საქართველოში) დროს სინოვაკით აცრის შემდეგ ანტისხეულები, შესაძლოა, მხოლოდ ერთი თვე იყოს ადეკვატური რაოდენობით ორგანიზმში ანუ დაცული იქნებით 1 თვე,
საქართველოში ყველა კოვიდვაქცინა არის უსაფრხო,
საქართველოში (მსოფლიოში მოდერნაც კარგად მუშაობს) ყველაზე ეფექტური ვაქცინა არის ფაიზერი- ბიონტეკი,
ყველას, ვინც აიცრა დაბალეფექტური ვაქცინებით, უნდა ჰქონდეთ საშუალება, აიცრან ფაიზერით (2-5 თვეში – ვაქცინის მიხედვით).
სამედიცინო პირბადე არის უნივერსალური ყველასთვის.
არ გაავრცელო თვირუსი, გაავრცელეთ სიყვარული“- წერს პროფესორი, ორგანიზაცია – „აკრედიტაცია საზღვრების გარეშე“ ხელმძვანელი, გიორგი ფხაკაძე.
Antibody levels in people fully vaccinated with the Sinovac vaccine decline by half every 40 days, according to findings from a joint study between Thammasat University’s faculty of medicine and the National Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology (Biotec).
Mr Anan said the vaccine potency within 60 days of the second shot is between 60%-70% against the original strain. The potency against the original strain declines to about 50% in those receiving the second shot for over 60 days. However, no data is available about the potency of two doses of Sinovac against variants, especially the highly contagious Alpha and Delta strains. The overall level of immunisation is likely to drop in older people, he said, adding those aged over 40 showed lower antibody levels than those younger.